Is MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, DULCE DE LECHE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH MALTODEXTRIN, PLANT EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Box - 6-3.2 Oz
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


