No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, DULCE DE LECHE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH MALTODEXTRIN, PLANT EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, DULCE DE LECHE | Spoonful