Is Moose Munch Vegan?

Ingredients
COATED POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT TO RETARD OXIDATION), SNACK MIX (SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM SILICATE, PEANUT OIL), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE, PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT)), HONEY SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA, BEET POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (TURMERIC)), CORN NUTS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SALT))
Check Moose Munch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moose Munch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


