Is MOOSE TRACK FUDGE ICE CREAM, MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MINT FLAVORED CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED CABBAGE COLOR, SALT, CURCUMIN COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1 (FOR COLOR).
Check MOOSE TRACK FUDGE ICE CREAM, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE TRACK FUDGE ICE CREAM, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


