Is Moose Tracks Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Ingredients
milkfat and nonfat milk, sweet cream buttermilk, moose tracks fudge (powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil (peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm), cocoa processed with alkali, whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), high fructose corn syrup, liquid sugar (sugar, water), moose tracks fudge filled cups (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, peanut oil, skim milk, milk, whey, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor), whey, corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains less than 2% of: mono and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum, carrageenan.
Check Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


