Is Moose Tracks Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk solids
- milk
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- whey
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Fudge Sauce (Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil), Cocoa, Whey, Milk, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk , Cocoa), Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carbon Cellulose, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour
Check Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moose Tracks Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


