Is Moose Tracks Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- polysorbate 80
- carbon cellulose
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Fudge Sauce (Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil), Cocoa, Whey, Milk, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk , Cocoa), Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carbon Cellulose, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour
Check Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moose Tracks Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


