Is Moose Tracks Meadow Gold Moose Tracks Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
- water chocolate fudge
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Moose Tracks Meadow Gold Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moose Tracks Meadow Gold Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


