Is MOOSE TRACKS NO SUGAR ADDED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, No Sugar Added Moose Tracks Fudge (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Cocoa, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactitol Monohydrate, Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cups (Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Lactitol, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol, Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetner), Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check MOOSE TRACKS NO SUGAR ADDED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE TRACKS NO SUGAR ADDED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MOOSE TRACKS NO SUGAR ADDED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


