Is MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND DENALI FUDGE, MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • coconut oil notfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL NOTFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN. NATURAL FLAVOR CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND DENALI FUDGE, MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking