Is MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND DENALI FUDGE, MOOSE TRACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla with other natural flavors
- natural flavor corn syrup
- dextrose
- natural flavor
vanilla with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL NOTFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN. NATURAL FLAVOR CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND DENALI FUDGE, MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND DENALI FUDGE, MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


