Is MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE RIBBONS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT]), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE RIBBONS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE RIBBONS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE RIBBONS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


