Is Moplleez Indian Snacks Chekaral Rice & Gram Flour 1150g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • moong flour
  • asafoetida & sodium hydrogen carbonate

moong flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Refined Palmolein Oil & Corn Oil), Moong Flour, Roasted Chick Peas, Tapioca Starch, Edible Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Rice Bran Oil & Sesame Oil), Salt, Sesame Seed, Cumin, Red Chilli, Asafoetida & Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (ins 500 Ii). Contains: Sesame Seed May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Mustard Seed & Wheat.

Check Moplleez Indian Snacks Chekaral Rice & Gram Flour 1150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go