Is Morato Spuntinelle Mini Buste GR 175 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • fresh vvhoie pasteurized milk 3

fresh vvhoie pasteurized milk 3

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Flour, Water, Fresh Vvhoie Pasteurized Milk 3, Olive Oil 2 6, Sait, Yeast, Matt Flour (Uheat), Soya Bean Flour, Treated With Ethyl Alcohol, Produced In A Factory Using Eggs, Highlighted May Cause Reactions In Allergic Or Intolerant Pesons : See Date Stamped On The Side Of The Packet, Store In A Cool And Dry Place And Far From Heat, After Opening, Store At Room Temperature And Eat Within A Few Days

Check Morato Spuntinelle Mini Buste GR 175 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch