Is Morato Spuntinelle Mini Buste GR 175 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh vvhoie pasteurized milk 3

fresh vvhoie pasteurized milk 3

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Flour, Water, Fresh Vvhoie Pasteurized Milk 3, Olive Oil 2 6, Sait, Yeast, Matt Flour (Uheat), Soya Bean Flour, Treated With Ethyl Alcohol, Produced In A Factory Using Eggs, Highlighted May Cause Reactions In Allergic Or Intolerant Pesons : See Date Stamped On The Side Of The Packet, Store In A Cool And Dry Place And Far From Heat, After Opening, Store At Room Temperature And Eat Within A Few Days

Check Morato Spuntinelle Mini Buste GR 175 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch