Is MORAVIAN STYLE COOKIE THINS, TRIPLE GINGER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp cookies deliver a pronounced spicy warmth balanced by mild sweetness, with a delicate, snappy crunch and light, brittle texture. Often enjoyed with coffee or tea, used for dunking, snacking, or entertaining. Customer feedback commonly notes bold spice and satisfying snap, though some find them overly intense or crumbly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), CANDIED GINGER (GINGER AND CANE SUGAR), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, EGGS, CANDIED GINGER PULP (GINGER AND CANE SUGAR), GROUND GINGER, BAKING SODA, SALT, AND GROUND CINNAMON.

Check MORAVIAN STYLE COOKIE THINS, TRIPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go