Is MORAVIAN STYLE COOKIE THINS, TRIPLE GINGER Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, crisp cookies deliver a pronounced spicy warmth balanced by mild sweetness, with a delicate, snappy crunch and light, brittle texture. Often enjoyed with coffee or tea, used for dunking, snacking, or entertaining. Customer feedback commonly notes bold spice and satisfying snap, though some find them overly intense or crumbly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp cookies deliver a pronounced spicy warmth balanced by mild sweetness, with a delicate, snappy crunch and light, brittle texture. Often enjoyed with coffee or tea, used for dunking, snacking, or entertaining. Customer feedback commonly notes bold spice and satisfying snap, though some find them overly intense or crumbly.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), CANDIED GINGER (GINGER AND CANE SUGAR), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, EGGS, CANDIED GINGER PULP (GINGER AND CANE SUGAR), GROUND GINGER, BAKING SODA, SALT, AND GROUND CINNAMON.
Check MORAVIAN STYLE COOKIE THINS, TRIPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORAVIAN STYLE COOKIE THINS, TRIPLE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


