Is More Good Handcrafted Organic Hibiscus Rooibos Cocktail Mixer & Soda Syrup - 375ml cocktail mixes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peach flavor & pure essential oil of orange

natural peach flavor & pure essential oil of orange

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED WATER, ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE HIBISCUS, ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE ROOIBOS, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR & PURE ESSENTIAL OIL OF ORANGE.

Check More Good Handcrafted Organic Hibiscus Rooibos Cocktail Mixer & Soda Syrup - 375ml cocktail mixes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

More Good Handcrafted Organic Hibiscus Rooibos Cocktail Mixer & Soda Syrup - 375ml cocktail mixes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnacking