Is More Than Gourmet Classic Roasted Vegetable Demi-Glace, 16 Ounces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Red Wine (Contains Sulfites, Naturally Occurring In Wine), Water, Modified Food Starch, Carrot Stock, Onion Stock, Tomato Paste, Celery Stock, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Mushroom Stock, Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices
Check More Than Gourmet Classic Roasted Vegetable Demi-Glace, 16 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open More Than Gourmet Classic Roasted Vegetable Demi-Glace, 16 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
More Than Gourmet Classic Roasted Vegetable Demi-Glace, 16 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


