Is More Than Gourmet Classic Seafood Stock, 1.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dried crab stock
- dried fish stock
- dried shrimp meat
- fish stock
- shrimp stock
- lobster stock
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lobster Stock, Shrimp Stock, White Wine, Mirepoix Stock (made of Carrot, Onion and Celery Stocks), Fish Stock, Dried Shrimp Meat, Salt, Dried Fish Stock, Gelatin, Tomato Paste, Dried Crab Stock and Garlic Extract.
Check More Than Gourmet Classic Seafood Stock, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open More Than Gourmet Classic Seafood Stock, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Cinnabon Classic Cinamon Roll - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
More Than Gourmet Classic Seafood Stock, 1.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


