Is More Than Gourmet Classic Seafood Stock, 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lobster Stock, Shrimp Stock, White Wine, Mirepoix Stock (made of Carrot, Onion and Celery Stocks), Fish Stock, Dried Shrimp Meat, Salt, Dried Fish Stock, Gelatin, Tomato Paste, Dried Crab Stock and Garlic Extract.

Check More Than Gourmet Classic Seafood Stock, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

More Than Gourmet Classic Seafood Stock, 1.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep