Is More Than Gourmet Glace De Poulet Gold, Roasted Chicken Stock, 16-Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- roasted chicken stock
- dried chicken stock
- chicken stock
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Roasted Chicken Stock, Mirepoix Stock (Made Of Carrot, Celery And Onion Stocks), Dried Chicken Stock, Salt, A 1/2 A, Gelatin, Water, White Wine
Check More Than Gourmet Glace De Poulet Gold, Roasted Chicken Stock, 16-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open More Than Gourmet Glace De Poulet Gold, Roasted Chicken Stock, 16-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
More Than Gourmet Glace De Poulet Gold, Roasted Chicken Stock, 16-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


