Is MORE THAN GOURMET JUS DE POULET LIE GOLD CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE, 1.50 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- gelatin
- roasted chicken stock
- dried chicken stock
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Mirepoix Stock (Made Of Carrot, Celery And Onion Stocks), Roasted Chicken Stock, Dried Chicken Stock, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Salt, White Wine, Chicken Fat
Check MORE THAN GOURMET JUS DE POULET LIE GOLD CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE, 1.50 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORE THAN GOURMET JUS DE POULET LIE GOLD CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE, 1.50 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
MORE THAN GOURMET JUS DE POULET LIE GOLD CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE, 1.50 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


