Is MORE THAN GOURMET JUS DE POULET LIE GOLD CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE, 1.50 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Mirepoix Stock (Made Of Carrot, Celery And Onion Stocks), Roasted Chicken Stock, Dried Chicken Stock, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Salt, White Wine, Chicken Fat
Check MORE THAN GOURMET JUS DE POULET LIE GOLD CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE, 1.50 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORE THAN GOURMET JUS DE POULET LIE GOLD CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE, 1.50 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
MORE THAN GOURMET JUS DE POULET LIE GOLD CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE, 1.50 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


