Is More Than Gourmet More Than Gourmet Stock, 32 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried chicken stock
  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavors

dried chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Dried Chicken Stock), Sea Salt, Carrot Stock, Chicken Fat, Onion Stock, Celery Stock, Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spices

Check More Than Gourmet More Than Gourmet Stock, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

More Than Gourmet More Than Gourmet Stock, 32 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep