Is Moredough Kitchens Premium Vegetable Stock Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock [Made From Water, (Onion, Tomato, Carrot, Celery, Mush-room, Garlic, Fennel) (22%), Herbs & spice], Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour.
Check Moredough Kitchens Premium Vegetable Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moredough Kitchens Premium Vegetable Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Moredough Kitchens Premium Vegetable Stock is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsHarris Farms
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


