Is Morehouse Horseradish Prepared - 4 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Grated Horseradish Roots, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Metabisulfite (retains Product Color), Titanium Dioxide (retains Product Color), Artificial Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural Flavoring, Calcium Disodium Edta (retains Product Freshness)
Check Morehouse Horseradish Prepared - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morehouse Horseradish Prepared - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morehouse Horseradish Prepared - 4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
VonsRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


