Is Morelli Wheat Germ Linguine, Garlic and Basil, 8.8 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Wheat Flour, Contains Allergens: Eggs, Gluten
Check Morelli Wheat Germ Linguine, Garlic and Basil, 8.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morelli Wheat Germ Linguine, Garlic and Basil, 8.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
Hunt's Tomato Paste with Basil, Garlic, and Oregano, 6 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Morelli Wheat Germ Linguine, Garlic and Basil, 8.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


