Is Morey's Garlic & Herb Wild Caught Flounder in a Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Parsley & Basil Marinade, Garlic & Herb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUNDER, WATER, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SUNDRIED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL.

Check Morey's Garlic & Herb Wild Caught Flounder in a Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Parsley & Basil Marinade, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryCitrus
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch