Is Morey's Garlic & Herb Wild Caught Flounder in a Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Parsley & Basil Marinade, Garlic & Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUNDER, WATER, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SUNDRIED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL.
Check Morey's Garlic & Herb Wild Caught Flounder in a Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Parsley & Basil Marinade, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morey's Garlic & Herb Wild Caught Flounder in a Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Parsley & Basil Marinade, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Piece


