Is Morga |USDA-ORGANIC| - Vegetable Bouillon Powder • (5.3oz/150g) • [Vegan | Vegetarian | Bullion | Broth | Stock | Base | Soup | Cubes | Herbs | Seasoning | Packets] Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce, Leek, Parsley, Celery, Fenugreek, Lovage, Carrots, Parsnip, Turmeric, Onions

Check Morga |USDA-ORGANIC| - Vegetable Bouillon Powder • (5.3oz/150g) • [Vegan | Vegetarian | Bullion | Broth | Stock | Base | Soup | Cubes | Herbs | Seasoning | Packets] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Morga |USDA-ORGANIC| - Vegetable Bouillon Powder • (5.3oz/150g) • [Vegan | Vegetarian | Bullion | Broth | Stock | Base | Soup | Cubes | Herbs | Seasoning | Packets] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep