Is Morga |USDA-ORGANIC| - Vegetable Bouillon Powder • (5.3oz/150g) • [Vegan | Vegetarian | Bullion | Broth | Stock | Base | Soup | Cubes | Herbs | Seasoning | Packets] Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce, Leek, Parsley, Celery, Fenugreek, Lovage, Carrots, Parsnip, Turmeric, Onions

Check Morga |USDA-ORGANIC| - Vegetable Bouillon Powder • (5.3oz/150g) • [Vegan | Vegetarian | Bullion | Broth | Stock | Base | Soup | Cubes | Herbs | Seasoning | Packets] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Morga |USDA-ORGANIC| - Vegetable Bouillon Powder • (5.3oz/150g) • [Vegan | Vegetarian | Bullion | Broth | Stock | Base | Soup | Cubes | Herbs | Seasoning | Packets] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep