Is Morgiel Organic Kale Kimchi Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, White Chinese cabbage *, kale" carrot *, onion *, ginger *, chilli flakes *, Himalayan salt.

Check Morgiel Organic Kale Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSnacking