Is Mori-Nu Silken Tofu Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Beans (18.9%), Isolated Soya Protein (2.0%), Acidity Regulator: E575, Firming Agent: E509. Contains Soya.
Check Mori-Nu Silken Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mori-Nu Silken Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Nasoya® Organic Extra Firm Tofu 14 oz. Tray
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingIngredientSoup


