Is Mori-nu – Soft Silken Tofu, Tetra, 12 oz (Case Of 12) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soymilk (Filtered Water and Soybeans), Glucono-delta-lactone*, Calcium Chloride., *Glucono-delta-lactone Is A Non-dairy Coagulant Derived from Non-GMO Corn Starch
Check Mori-nu – Soft Silken Tofu, Tetra, 12 oz (Case Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mori-nu – Soft Silken Tofu, Tetra, 12 oz (Case Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Mori-nu – Soft Silken Tofu, Tetra, 12 oz (Case Of 12) is available at 15 retailers
AmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladStir Fry


