Is Mori-Nu Tofu Firm - 12.3 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk (Filtered Water and Soybeans), Soy Protein Isolate, Glucono-Delta-Lactone (Glucono-Delta-Lactone is a Non-Dairy Coagulant Derived from Non-GMO Corn Starch), Calcium Chloride.

Check Mori-Nu Tofu Firm - 12.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mori-Nu Tofu Firm - 12.3 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad