Is Mori-nu – Tofu Silk Soft – 12 Oz (Case of 12) Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Soymilk, Filtered Water And Organic Soybeans, Glucono-delta-lactone, Calcium Chloride
Check Mori-nu – Tofu Silk Soft – 12 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mori-nu – Tofu Silk Soft – 12 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mori-nu – Tofu Silk Soft – 12 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers
AmazonBillion VeganUnited SupermarketsWalmart
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySaladMeal Prep


