Is Morinaga Dars Dark Chocolate 42g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (lecithin Containing Soya Beans), Nature-identical Flavour And Flavouring. Contains: Soya Beans.
Check Morinaga Dars Dark Chocolate 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Dars Dark Chocolate 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


