Is Morinaga Hi -Chew Assorted Flavored 30oz 160+ Individually Wrapped Fruit Chews Mango Grape Strawberry Green Apple (Pack of 1) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Getlatin, Dl-malic Acid, Citric Acid, Color (Spirulina Extract, Fruit Juice), Emulsifiers (Sucrose Fatty Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate), Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Morinaga Hi -Chew Assorted Flavored 30oz 160+ Individually Wrapped Fruit Chews Mango Grape Strawberry Green Apple (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi -Chew Assorted Flavored 30oz 160+ Individually Wrapped Fruit Chews Mango Grape Strawberry Green Apple (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Morinaga Hi -Chew Assorted Flavored 30oz 160+ Individually Wrapped Fruit Chews Mango Grape Strawberry Green Apple (Pack of 1) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


