Is Morinaga Hi-Chew Fantasy Mix Candy Soy Free?

Description
Assorted bite-size fruit-flavored chews offer a soft, elastic texture and concentrated flavor bursts; commonly eaten as portable snacks, shared from bowls, or used in party favors and lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently cite enjoyable variety and long-lasting chewiness, while some note uneven flavor intensity, occasional stickiness, or packaging concerns in certain batches.

Description
Assorted bite-size fruit-flavored chews offer a soft, elastic texture and concentrated flavor bursts; commonly eaten as portable snacks, shared from bowls, or used in party favors and lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently cite enjoyable variety and long-lasting chewiness, while some note uneven flavor intensity, occasional stickiness, or packaging concerns in certain batches.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Morinaga Hi-Chew Fantasy Mix Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi-Chew Fantasy Mix Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Morinaga Hi-Chew Fantasy Mix Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


