Is Morinaga Hi-Chew Fruit Combos Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less than 2% of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Tristearate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (Color).
Check Morinaga Hi-Chew Fruit Combos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi-Chew Fruit Combos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morinaga Hi-Chew Fruit Combos is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


