Is Morinaga Hi-Chew Fruity Chewy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- of gelatin
- sorbitan monostearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm kernel oil), Less Than 2% of Gelatin, Chia Seeds, Natural and artificial flavors, malic acid, citric acid, acai extract, sucrose fatty acid esters, sorbitan monostearate, fruit juice concentrate (color), vegetable juice concentrate (color), soy lecithin. Contains Soybeans.
Check Morinaga Hi-Chew Fruity Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi-Chew Fruity Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Morinaga Hi-Chew Fruity Chewy Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


