Is Morinaga Hi Chew Grape, Strawberry Flavored Fruit Chews, Grape, Strawberry Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Morinaga Hi Chew Grape, Strawberry Flavored Fruit Chews, Grape, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi Chew Grape, Strawberry Flavored Fruit Chews, Grape, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


