Is Morinaga Hi-Chew Green Apple Fruit Chews, 1.76-Ounce Packages (Pack of 20) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Flavors, Apple Concentrated Juice, Dl-malic Acid, Citric Acid, Emulsifiers, Natural Color (Beta-carotene), Fd & C Blue No,1, May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy Bean
Check Morinaga Hi-Chew Green Apple Fruit Chews, 1.76-Ounce Packages (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi-Chew Green Apple Fruit Chews, 1.76-Ounce Packages (Pack of 20) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Morinaga Hi-Chew Green Apple Fruit Chews, 1.76-Ounce Packages (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


