No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry Flavor Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Black Currant Juice), Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy.

Check Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry Flavor | Spoonful