Is Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Black Currant Juice), Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy.
Check Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


