Is Morinaga Hi Chew Tropical Mix Chewy Candy, Kiwi, Pineapple, Mango Dragon Fruit Flavors, 12.7 Ounce Stand-Up Pouch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chia Seeds, Mango Puree, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Kiwi Puree, Maltodextrin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Dragon Fruit Juice, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Honey, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta-carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin, Contains Soybeans
Check Morinaga Hi Chew Tropical Mix Chewy Candy, Kiwi, Pineapple, Mango Dragon Fruit Flavors, 12.7 Ounce Stand-Up Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi Chew Tropical Mix Chewy Candy, Kiwi, Pineapple, Mango Dragon Fruit Flavors, 12.7 Ounce Stand-Up Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
Where to buy
Morinaga Hi Chew Tropical Mix Chewy Candy, Kiwi, Pineapple, Mango Dragon Fruit Flavors, 12.7 Ounce Stand-Up Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


