Is MORINGA BAR, CASHEW CINNAMON RAISIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PALM OIL, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, GUM ARABIC, MORINGA LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT, SAFFLOWER OIL.

Check MORINGA BAR, CASHEW CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go