Is MORINGA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, CHIA SEED, MORINGA LEAF POWDER, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT.
Check MORINGA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORINGA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


