Is MORINGA MINT CHIP PROTEIN SUPER MYLK, MORINGA MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- coconut milk
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT MILK*, CASHEW BUTTER*, PEA PROTEIN*, RAW CACAO NIBS*, MORINGA LEAF*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT*, SPIRULINA*, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT.
Check MORINGA MINT CHIP PROTEIN SUPER MYLK, MORINGA MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORINGA MINT CHIP PROTEIN SUPER MYLK, MORINGA MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


